K&J – Local Mid Term Election Results – In Depth

RESULTS - THUMB

Kim Fitzgerald has borrowed a pair of glasses from Clyde Baker who sits across from here at the “Counting Table” in the Harrietstown Town Hall as independent monitors from both parties, poll workers and officials from the Franklin County Board of Elections are all on hand to assure a smooth running election day. We hear Chad McCarthy finalizing the tally in the main entrance of the Harrietstown Town Hall Tuesday Night where Barb Rice is waiting for the results of the District 7 County Legislator seat… She won with 819 votes.  In the Town of Harrietstown, All three candidates for the 4 year term were within 52 votes of each other…   During the K&J Show we interview Rice, along with the winners of the Harrietstown race; Ed Goetz, Ron Keough and Howard Riley (Riley won the 2yr unexpired term) We also hear from Town of Franklin Supervisor Art Wilman who says he wasn’t happy with a letter that had been distributed by one of their opponents.

K&J – 110613 – Local Mid Term Election Results and interviews

FRANKLIN COUNTY ELECTION UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  (Click here for a printer friendly version)

Dsitricts Reporting: 49 of 49 November 5, 2013 Midnight
2013 GENERAL ELECTION
Unofficial Results for Franklin County
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT for Franklin County (Vote for 2)
ED Mark L.Powers ‐DEM Thomas D. Nolan ‐REP Thomas D. Nolan ‐CON Stan L. Pritzker ‐REP Stan L. Pritzker ‐CON Write‐in
Bangor 1 3 69 79 17 58 21 0
Bangor 2 3 63 67 19 49 20 0
Bellmont 1 2 57 55 8 38 11 0
Bellmont 2 2 30 24 4 12 6 0
Bellmont 3 2 60 55 12 50 9 0
Bombay 1 5 107 79 12 71 12 0
Bombay 2 1 24 9 3 9 5 0
Brandon 1 5 47 104 21 91 16 0
Brighton 1 3 108 78 21 72 19 0
Burke 1 2 141 178 28 148 27 0
Chateaugay 1 2 79 79 17 63 15 0
Chateaugay 2 2 83 88 15 62 16 0
Constable 1 2 132 90 18 85 19 1
Constable 2 2 26 25 3 24 6 0
Dickinson 1 5 56 94 16 83 18 0
Duane 1 3 19 29 3 30 4 0
Fort Covington 1 1 67 58 13 53 10 1
Fort Covington 2 1 82 49 11 37 11 0
Fort Covington 3 1 43 25 2 17 3 1
Franklin 1 7 49 44 8 41 10 0
Franklin 2 7 106 109 19 94 10 0
Harrietstown 1 7 129 86 21 66 20 1
Harrietstown 2 7 114 84 23 73 14 2
Harrietstown 3 7 103 72 24 53 19 0
Harrietstown 4 7 63 51 12 40 13 0
Harrietstown 5 7 90 77 21 59 22 1
Malone 1 4 101 103 26 93 20 0
Malone 2 4 39 72 15 51 19 0
Malone 3 4 80 52 17 36 20 0
Malone 4 4 93 106 16 77 16 0
Malone 5 4 76 88 21 59 15 0
Malone 6 4 67 48 9 28 9 0
Malone 7 4 57 48 17 37 10 0
Malone 8 3 119 101 18 69 22 1
Malone 9 3 83 98 16 76 15 0
Malone 10 3 52 47 13 36 19 1
Moira 1 5 116 149 19 125 27 0
Moira 2 5 85 109 21 86 28 0
Santa Clara 1 6 3 2 3 3 1 0
Santa Clara 2 6 38 39 7 36 9 0
Tupper Lake 1 6 118 122 24 97 20 0
Tupper Lake 2 6 83 88 25 69 26 1
Tupper Lake 3 6 100 107 20 93 23 0
Tupper Lake 4 6 54 44 13 38 10 0
Tupper Lake 5 6 57 64 19 58 12 0
Tupper Lake 6 6 131 109 23 109 22 0
Waverly 1 5 100 119 20 95 15 0
Westville 1 1 51 42 7 31 6 0
Westville 2 1 53 28 13 22 9 0
Total 3703 3573 753 2902 729 10
DISTRICT ATTORNEY for Franklin County (Vote for 1) COUNTY CLERK for Franklin County (Vote for 1) COUNTY TREASURER for Franklin County (Vote for 1) COUNTY CORONER for Franklin County (Vote for 2)
ED Derek Champagne ‐DEM
Bangor 1 3 80
Bangor 2 3 66
Bellmont 1 2 73
Bellmont 2 2 41
Bellmont 3 2 65
Bombay 1 5 114
Bombay 2 1 26
Brandon 1 5 64
Brighton 1 3 102
Burke 1 2 170
Chateaugay 1 2 90
Chateaugay 2 2 97
Constable 1 2 145
Constable 2 2 27
Dickinson 1 5 65
Duane 1 3 20
Fort Covington 1 1 77
Fort Covington 2 1 89
Fort Covington 3 1 44
Franklin 1 7 44
Franklin 2 7 111
Harrietstown 1 7 126
Harrietstown 2 7 127
Harrietstown 3 7 96
Harrietstown 4 7 61
Harrietstown 5 7 102
Malone 1 4 120
Malone 2 4 51
Malone 3 4 97
Malone 4 4 128
Malone 5 4 99
Malone 6 4 67
Malone 7 4 65
Malone 8 3 130
Malone 9 3 93
Malone 10 3 71
Moira 1 5 135
Moira 2 5 111
Santa Clara 1 6 4
Santa Clara 2 6 37
Tupper Lake 1 6 130
Tupper Lake 2 6 96
Tupper Lake 3 6 120
Tupper Lake 4 6 51
Tupper Lake 5 6 56
Tupper Lake 6 6 158
Waverly 1 5 117
Westville 1 1 64
Westville 2 1 55
Total 4177
Derek Champagne ‐REP Write‐in
68 0
62 0
42 0
13 0
54 0
51 0
6 0
95 0
74 0
141 0
61 0
67 0
71 0
24 0
79 0
33 0
45 0
41 0
12 0
33 0
75 2
59 2
54 1
61 0
43 1
75 0
105 0
64 0
50 0
77 0
60 0
28 0
37 0
73 2
80 0
31 0
123 0
93 0
3 0
41 0
100 0
82 1
81 1
38 0
73 0
94 0
104 0
31 0
28 0
2935 10
ED Kip Cassavaw ‐DEM Kip Cassavaw ‐CON Kip Cassavaw ‐WOR Cindy Gale ‐REP Write‐in
Bangor 1 3 68 9 4 85 0
Bangor 2 3 60 8 3 72 0
Bellmont 1 2 82 11 7 26 0
Bellmont 2 2 39 1 2 22 0
Bellmont 3 2 67 12 6 43 0
Bombay 1 5 89 1 2 86 0
Bombay 2 1 24 0 0 9 0
Brandon 1 5 60 12 4 98 0
Brighton 1 3 92 15 2 72 0
Burke 1 2 176 23 10 121 0
Chateaugay 1 2 111 18 2 39 0
Chateaugay 2 2 132 10 7 41 0
Constable 1 2 143 11 5 77 0
Constable 2 2 17 4 2 33 0
Dickinson 1 5 62 12 0 97 0
Duane 1 3 20 5 1 28 0
Fort Covington 1 1 61 8 0 62 0
Fort Covington 2 1 65 4 2 64 0
Fort Covington 3 1 40 0 0 25 0
Franklin 1 7 37 7 2 44 0
Franklin 2 7 107 19 6 88 0
Harrietstown 1 7 113 16 4 62 0
Harrietstown 2 7 112 12 7 62 0
Harrietstown 3 7 84 12 4 59 0
Harrietstown 4 7 47 9 7 42 0
Harrietstown 5 7 75 13 6 83 0
Malone 1 4 109 9 8 97 0
Malone 2 4 52 16 1 60 0
Malone 3 4 84 12 2 49 0
Malone 4 4 124 12 3 76 0
Malone 5 4 81 8 2 81 0
Malone 6 4 58 8 1 35 0
Malone 7 4 65 8 3 37 0
Malone 8 3 138 16 2 67 0
Malone 9 3 86 17 0 81 0
Malone 10 3 50 7 3 49 0
Moira 1 5 106 15 6 160 0
Moira 2 5 97 4 3 109 0
Santa Clara 1 6 2 1 0 3 0
Santa Clara 2 6 40 8 0 34 0
Tupper Lake 1 6 102 18 7 113 0
Tupper Lake 2 6 71 7 5 103 0
Tupper Lake 3 6 77 11 1 132 0
Tupper Lake 4 6 47 8 5 42 0
Tupper Lake 5 6 42 8 2 81 0
Tupper Lake 6 6 115 7 4 130 0
Waverly 1 5 89 8 4 122 0
Westville 1 1 53 0 1 44 0
Westville 2 1 48 4 3 33 0
Total 3719 464 161 3278 0
ED Bryon A. Varin ‐DEM Bryon A. Varin ‐REP Write‐in
Bangor 1 3 77 66 0
Bangor 2 3 67 63 0
Bellmont 1 2 62 43 0
Bellmont 2 2 34 16 0
Bellmont 3 2 63 60 0
Bombay 1 5 118 55 0
Bombay 2 1 26 8 0
Brandon 1 5 61 95 0
Brighton 1 3 98 76 0
Burke 1 2 150 143 0
Chateaugay 1 2 85 55 0
Chateaugay 2 2 98 61 0
Constable 1 2 149 70 0
Constable 2 2 27 22 0
Dickinson 1 5 65 89 0
Duane 1 3 17 32 0
Fort Covington 1 1 79 49 0
Fort Covington 2 1 87 43 0
Fort Covington 3 1 46 15 0
Franklin 1 7 39 37 0
Franklin 2 7 99 78 0
Harrietstown 1 7 116 56 0
Harrietstown 2 7 115 59 0
Harrietstown 3 7 89 58 0
Harrietstown 4 7 56 41 0
Harrietstown 5 7 82 73 0
Malone 1 4 110 101 0
Malone 2 4 53 64 0
Malone 3 4 87 49 0
Malone 4 4 114 80 0
Malone 5 4 100 57 0
Malone 6 4 65 27 0
Malone 7 4 71 35 0
Malone 8 3 134 68 0
Malone 9 3 92 76 0
Malone 10 3 62 32 0
Moira 1 5 141 122 0
Moira 2 5 109 95 0
Santa Clara 1 6 3 4 0
Santa Clara 2 6 36 40 0
Tupper Lake 1 6 120 98 0
Tupper Lake 2 6 83 81 0
Tupper Lake 3 6 108 88 0
Tupper Lake 4 6 57 32 0
Tupper Lake 5 6 48 73 0
Tupper Lake 6 6 142 93 0
Waverly 1 5 107 99 0
Westville 1 1 53 36 0
Westville 2 1 54 31 0
Total 3954 2944 0
ED Martin V.B. Huges, III ‐REP
Bangor 1 3 100
Bangor 2 3 87
Bellmont 1 2 61
Bellmont 2 2 20
Bellmont 3 2 77
Bombay 1 5 108
Bombay 2 1 14
Brandon 1 5 124
Brighton 1 3 111
Burke 1 2 205
Chateaugay 1 2 87
Chateaugay 2 2 91
Constable 1 2 131
Constable 2 2 38
Dickinson 1 5 112
Duane 1 3 36
Fort Covington 1 1 81
Fort Covington 2 1 81
Fort Covington 3 1 35
Franklin 1 7 58
Franklin 2 7 129
Harrietstown 1 7 110
Harrietstown 2 7 116
Harrietstown 3 7 96
Harrietstown 4 7 69
Harrietstown 5 7 101
Malone 1 4 143
Malone 2 4 81
Malone 3 4 88
Malone 4 4 118
Malone 5 4 111
Malone 6 4 57
Malone 7 4 67
Malone 8 3 135
Malone 9 3 118
Malone 10 3 73
Moira 1 5 202
Moira 2 5 137
Santa Clara 1 6 6
Santa Clara 2 6 59
Tupper Lake 1 6 182
Tupper Lake 2 6 131
Tupper Lake 3 6 168
Tupper Lake 4 6 77
Tupper Lake 5 6 100
Tupper Lake 6 6 169
Waverly 1 5 165
Westville 1 1 53
Westville 2 1 52
Total 4770
Bert Wilcox ‐REP Write‐in
109 0
100 0
107 0
39 0
92 0
109 0
18 0
116 0
120 0
296 0
151 0
171 0
159 1
40 0
117 0
38 0
82 0
76 0
33 0
56 0
145 0
114 0
119 1
104 0
70 0
103 0
176 0
93 0
99 0
150 0
120 0
68 0
80 0
171 0
140 0
77 1
192 0
138 0
6 0
58 0
154 0
103 0
148 0
56 0
82 0
146 0
160 0
64 0
58 0
5223 3
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1ST DISTRICT for Legislative District 1, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Guy Tim Smith ‐DEM Write‐in Bombay21 26 0 Fort Covington 1 1 109 0 Fort Covington 2 1 111 1 Fort Covington 3 1 61 0 Westville 1 1 68 1 Westville 2 1 63 3 Total 438 5

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2ND DISTRICT for Legislative District 2, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED David W Billy Jones ‐DEM Write‐in Bellmont 1 2 105 0 Bellmont 2 2 44 0 Bellmont 3 2 99 0 Burke12 267 0 Chateaugay 1 2 152 0 Chateaugay 2 2 171 0 Constable 1 2 191 2 Constable 2 2 45 0 Total 1074 2

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3RD DISTRICT for Legislative District 3, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Gordon A Crossman ‐DEM Gordon A Crossman ‐UNT Mark Biz Besio ‐REP
Bangor 1 3 89 1 75
Bangor 2 3 60 1 77
Brighton 1 3 95 0 85
Duane 1 3 22 0 31
Malone 8 3 151 1 73
Malone 9 3 102 0 84
Malone 10 3 44 0 62
Total 563 3 487
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4TH DISTRICT for Legislative District 4, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Carl Sherwin ‐DEM Carl Sherwin ‐FRAN PRO Marc Tim Lashomb ‐REP Malone 1 4 114 3 101 Malone24 58 4 52 Malone34 75 3 56 Malone44 96 2 109 Malone54 94 4 68 Malone64 61 2 35 Malone74 68 7 35 Total 566 25 456 Write‐in 0 0 0 0 1 2 0

3

Marc Tim Lashomb ‐CON 12 12 12 8 4 3 6

57 COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DISTRICT for Legislative District 5, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Marc Tim Lashomb ‐IND Write‐in
5 0
3 0
4 0
7 1
1 0
3 0
1 0
24 1
ED Donald R Dabiew ‐DEM Donald R Dabiew ‐WOR Sue Robideau ‐REP
Bombay 1 5 144 3 38
Brandon 1 5 95 10 73
Dickinson 1 5 87 5 87
Moira 1 5 147 8 132
Moira 2 5 121 8 88
Waverly 1 5 135 15 85
Total 729 49 503
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6TH DISTRICT for Legislative District 6, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Paul A Maroun ‐REP Paul A Maroun ‐CON Paul A Maroun ‐IND SantaClara16 4 1 0 SantaClara26 47 7 7 Tupper Lake 1 6 147 23 33 Tupper Lake 2 6 115 17 29 Tupper Lake 3 6 152 16 29 Tupper Lake 4 6 58 12 9 Tupper Lake 5 6 86 12 15 Tupper Lake 6 6 162 17 35 Total 771 105 157

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7TH DISTRICT for Legislative District 7, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Barbara Rice ‐DEM Barbara Rice ‐UNT Edwin K Randig ‐REP Franklin 1 7 53 5 26 Franklin 2 7 135 17 45 Harrietstown 1 7 135 4 49 Harrietstown 2 7 144 8 32 Harrietstown 3 7 118 4 31 Harrietstown 4 7 76 5 12 Harrietstown 5 7 113 2 32 Total774 45 227

SUPERVISOR for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Gary Monica ‐DEM Gary Monica ‐REP Write‐in Bangor13 79 72 0 Bangor23 68 69 0 Total 147 141 0

SUPERVISOR for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Mary Frances Taylor ‐DEM Write‐in Bombay 1 5 161 0 Bombay21 29 0 Total 190 0

SUPERVISOR for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Michael Lawrence ‐DEM Michael Lawrence ‐REP Write‐in Brandon15 58 99 0 Total 58 990 Sue Robideau ‐IND 2 2 2 8 6 9

29

Write‐in 0 0 5 2 0 1 0 1

9

Edwin K Randig ‐CON 5 5 12 5 3 6 10

46

Write‐in 0 0 0 0 0 0

0

Curtis A Reynolds ‐IND Write‐in 10 0 44 0 16 0 32 0 25 0 17 0 54 0

198 0

SUPERVISOR for Brighton, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Peter Shrope ‐DEM
Brighton 1 3 101
Total 101
SUPERVISOR for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Albert Johnson ‐DEM Burke 1 2 128 Total 128

SUPERVISOR for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Richard G. Onufer ‐DEM Constable 1 2 128 Constable 2 2 26 Total 154

SUPERVISOR for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Sherry Smith ‐REP Dickinson 1 5 144 Total 144

SUPERVISOR for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Ned Lemieux, Sr. ‐DEM Duane13 19 Total 19 Peter Shrope ‐REP 61

61

David Vincent ‐REP 203

203

Write‐in 91 23

114

Sherry Smith ‐UNT 5

5

Ned Lemieux, Sr. ‐REP 35

35

Peter Shrope ‐CON 13 13 Write‐in 11
David Vincent ‐AGR 6 6 Write‐in 00
Write‐in 0 0
Write‐in 0 0
SUPERVISOR for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Patricia Manchester ‐DEM Patricia Manchester ‐UNT Write‐in

Fort Covington 1 1 105 1
Fort Covington 2 1 113 2
Fort Covington 3 1 55 0
Total 273 3
SUPERVISOR for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Art Willman ‐DEM
Franklin 1 7 45
Franklin 2 7 106
Total 151

Art Willman ‐REP 34 82

116

0 0 0

0

Write‐in 0 3

SUPERVISOR for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Write‐in 3 1 0 0 0

4

Howard Maneely ‐CON 12 8 14 10 4 6 8 7 7 6

82

Write‐in 0 0

0

Patricia S. Littlefiled ‐REP 122 115 133 49 84 139

642

Write‐in 0 0 1 3 3 0 2 2 2 0

13

Patricia S. Littlefiled ‐CON 13 8 10 9 11 17

68

Patricia S. Littlefiled ‐IND Write‐in
26 1
17 0
16 0
15 0
10 0
25 0
109 1
ED Robert T. Bevilacqua ‐REP Robert T. Bevilacqua ‐CON
Harrietstown 1 7 121 32
Harrietstown 2 7 137 34
Harrietstown 3 7 118 17
Harrietstown 4 7 68 18
Harrietstown 5 7 117 34
Total 561 135

SUPERVISOR for Malone, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Howard Maneely ‐DEM
Malone 1 4 96
Malone 2 4 47
Malone 3 4 75
Malone 4 4 99
Malone 5 4 88
Malone 6 4 59
Malone 7 4 60
Malone 8 3 114
Malone 9 3 83
Malone 10 3 52
Total 773
SUPERVISOR for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Burton Peck IV ‐REP Moira 1 5 183 Moira 2 5 150 Total 333 Howard Maneely ‐REP 84 49 43 61 51 27 28 63 58 25

489

James Begor ‐DEM 99 59

158

SUPERVISOR for Santa Clara, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Marcel Mickey Webb ‐REP Write‐in SantaClara16 7 0 Santa Clara 2 6 72 0 Total 79 0

SUPERVISOR for Tupper Lake, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Roger Amell ‐DEM Roger Amell ‐MAP LEAF Tupper Lake 1 6 103 6 Tupper Lake 2 6 76 2 Tupper Lake 3 6 93 2 Tupper Lake 4 6 45 0 Tupper Lake 5 6 59 1 Tupper Lake 6 6 119 2 Total 495 13

SUPERVISOR for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Michael L. Bailey ‐REP Michael L. Bailey ‐SHAM Write‐in Waverly 1 5 186 10 1 Total 18610 1

SUPERVISOR for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Rodrigue J. Lauzon ‐DEM Rodrigue J. Lauzon ‐WEST PAWrite‐in Westville 1 1 78 9 0 Westville 2 1 63 13 0 Total 14122 0

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Gerald Perry ‐DEM Tim Tallman ‐REP Tim Tallman ‐ACT Bangor13 93 97 4 Bangor23 87 92 1 Total 180 189 5

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Bellmont, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Wayne P. Rogers ‐REP Wayne P. Rogers ‐SUN Bellmont 1 2 85 6 Bellmont 2 2 45 2 Bellmont 3 2 90 5 Total 220 13

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Jacques Leduc ‐DEM James Brann ‐DEM Bombay 1 5 146 135 Bombay 2 1 27 24 Total 173 159

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Gary Gonia ‐DEM Ronald Goyea ‐REP Brandon 1 5 90 136 Total 90 136

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Brighton, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Steve Tucker ‐DEM Amber McKernan ‐DEM Brighton 1 3 143 103 Total 143 103

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Timothy Crippen ‐REP Timothy Crippen ‐AGR Burke12 233 7 Total 233 7 Greg Langdon ‐REP 82 38 92

212

Write‐in 0 0

0

Dale Marshall ‐REP 123

123

Amber McKernan ‐REP 56

56

James Otis ‐REP 261

261

Write‐in 0 0

0

Greg Langdon ‐SUN 4 2 5

11

Write‐in 0

0

Amber McKernan ‐CON 10

10

James Otis ‐AGR 9

9

Write‐in 0 0 0

0

Sarah D. Knapp ‐REP Write‐in 54 2

54 2

Write‐in 0

0

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Chateaugay, Franklin County (Vote for 2) ED William Nemier ‐DEM Frederick B. Cook ‐REP Chateaugay 1 2 71 122 Chateaugay 2 2 78 133 Total 149 255 William A. Trombly ‐REP 116 131 247 Write‐in 0 0 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 2) ED Melanie A. Lemire ‐DEM Stanley C. Tulip ‐DEM Constable 1 2 175 200 Constable 2 2 37 44 Total212 244 Write‐in 3 1 4
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 2) ED Robert Clark II ‐REP Robert Clark II ‐UNT Dickinson 1 5 136 3 Total 136 3 William Greenwood ‐REP 131 131 Write‐in 0 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 2) ED Rita Gordon ‐DEM Rita Gordon ‐REP Duane 1 3 17 32 Total 17 32 Mark Young ‐DEM 16 16 Mark Young ‐REP 3232 Write‐in 0 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 2) ED Paul Lauzon ‐DEM Paul Lauzon ‐UNT Fort Covington 1 1 119 2 Fort Covington 2 1 112 2 Fort Covington 3 1 62 0 Total 293 4 David Russell ‐DEM 111 115 55 281 Write‐in 0 0 0 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 2) ED Donald Hamm ‐DEM Donald Hamm ‐REP Franklin 1 7 36 31 Franklin 2 7 89 75 Total 125 106 Tom Bartiss ‐DEM 46 105 151 Tom Bartiss ‐REP 34 65 99 Mary Ellen Keith ‐I CARE 34 109 143 Write‐in 0 0 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 2) ED Edward J. Goetz, Jr. ‐DEM Edward J. Goetz, Jr. ‐UNT Harrietstown 1 7 128 2 Harrietstown 2 7 134 7 Harrietstown 3 7 122 2 Harrietstown 4 7 59 2 Harrietstown 5 7 108 3 Total 551 16 Patricia B. Meagher ‐REP 89 98 74 49 99409 Patricia B. Meagher ‐CON 21 30 16 11 28106 Ronald B. Keough ‐REP 106 97 78 67 98446 Ronald B. Keough ‐CON 24 18 16 13 23 94 Write‐in 0 1 0 0 0 1

TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Malone, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Patrick Sherwin ‐REP Patrick Sherwin ‐CON Henry Gonyea ‐REP Mary Scharf ‐DEM Mary Scharf ‐COM SEN John Jack Sullivan ‐DEM Write‐in
Malone 1 4 75 12 105 127 2 126 0
Malone 2 4 52 9 63 55 4 63 0
Malone 3 4 44 9 37 84 4 116 0
Malone 4 4 64 12 89 125 3 121 0
Malone 5 4 55 6 55 103 0 108 0
Malone 6 4 25 6 23 71 0 70 0
Malone 7 4 37 11 47 62 1 68 0
Malone 8 3 67 9 60 144 3 155 0
Malone 9 3 83 16 91 77 6 87 0
Malone 10 3 25 12 52 65 0 60 0
Total 527 102 622 913 23 974 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 2)
ED Marty Burnett ‐DEM Timothy Trimm ‐REP Darrin Jock ‐REP Write‐in
Moira 1 5 185 156 167 0
Moira 2 5 146 115 121 0
Total 331 271 288 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Santa Clara, Franklin County (Vote for 2)
ED Philip Durkin ‐REP David Perry ‐REP Write‐in
Santa Clara 1 6 6 6 0
Santa Clara 2 6 67 66 0
Total 73 72 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Tupper Lake, Franklin County (Vote for 2)
ED Michael Dechene ‐REP Michael Dechene ‐CON Michael Dechene ‐IND Donald Dew, Jr. ‐REP Donald Dew, Jr. ‐CON John Quinn ‐DEM John Quinn ‐MAP LEAF Sabrina Shipman ‐DEM Sabrina Shipman ‐MAP LEA Write‐in
Tupper Lake 1 6 123 11 11 92 20 154 4 81 3 0
Tupper Lake 2 6 123 12 12 63 13 101 4 78 3 1
Tupper Lake 3 6 131 20 7 74 11 135 4 89 3 0
Tupper Lake 4 6 48 5 9 35 13 53 3 45 0 0
Tupper Lake 5 6 79 12 3 55 10 88 1 45 1 0
Tupper Lake 6 6 131 17 12 84 21 159 4 105 5 0
Total 635 77 54 403 88 690 20 443 15 1
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 2)
ED Ernest Witkowski ‐DEM Ernest Witkowski ‐UNT Lawrence Cheney ‐DEM Howard Butch Goodrow ‐REP Howard Butch Goodrow ‐WT Write‐in
Waverly 1 5 147 7 159 128 9 0
Total 147 7 159 128 9 0
TOWN COUNCILPERSON for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 2)
ED Robert Reynolds ‐DEM Robert Reynolds ‐WEST PAR Michael Armstrong ‐DEM
Westville 1 1 72 7 64
Westville 2 1 59 14 59
Total 131 21 123
TOWN COUNCILPERSON 2 Year Unexpired Term for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Joey St. Mary ‐DEM Write‐in Bangor 1 3 136 0 Bangor 2 3 109 0 Total 245 0

TOWN COUNCILPERSON 2 Year Unexpired Term for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Howard J. Riley ‐DEM Howard J. Riley ‐UNT Gerald F. Gillmett ‐REP Harrietstown 1 7 126 1 66 Harrietstown 2 7 140 3 56 Harrietstown 3 7 106 3 52 Harrietstown 4 7 66 2 36 Harrietstown 5 7 99 3 69 Total 537 12 279

TOWN COUNCILPERSON 2 Year Unexpired Term for Tupper Lake, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Eric T. Shaheen ‐REP Eric T. Shaheen ‐CON Kathleen Lefebvre ‐DEM Tupper Lake 1 6 68 11 168 Tupper Lake 2 6 73 10 116 Tupper Lake 3 6 70 16 154 Tupper Lake 4 6 18 4 77 Tupper Lake 5 6 31 5 109 Tupper Lake 6 6 77 11 187 Total 337 57 811

TOWN CLERK for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Linda Shova ‐DEM Linda Shova ‐REP Write‐in Bangor13 82 73 0 Bangor23 71 65 0 Total 153 138 0

TOWN CLERK for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Jennifer Reardon ‐DEM Write‐in Bombay 1 5 168 0 Bombay21 30 0 Total 198 0

TOWN CLERK for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Christine Marshall ‐REP Write‐in Brandon 1 5 152 0 Total 152 0

Michael Armstrong ‐WEST PARWrite‐in

10 0
15 0
25 0
Gerald F. Gillmett ‐CON Write‐in
15 1
14 0
9 0
6 0
23 0
67 1

Kathleen Lefebvre ‐MAP LEAF Write‐in 51 20 60 40 20 30

22 1

TOWN CLERK for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Stassa Neddo ‐DEM Burke 1 2 52 Total 52 Elizabeth Downing ‐REP 269 269 Write‐in 0 0
TOWN CLERK for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)ED Sue Prue ‐REP Write‐in Constable 1 2 198 0 Constable 2 2 49 0 Total 247 0
TOWN CLERK for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Tammy Daggett ‐DEM Tammy Daggett ‐REP Dickinson 1 5 71 90 Total 71 90 Write‐in 0 0
TOWN CLERK for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Christine Benway ‐DEM Joni Mitchell Oliver ‐REP Fort Covington 1 1 73 71 Fort Covington 2 1 83 62 Fort Covington 3 1 39 34 Total 195 167 Write‐in 0 0 0 0
TOWN CLERK for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Lauren LeFebvre ‐DEM Franklin 1 7 46 Franklin 2 7 113 Total 159 Lauren LeFebvre ‐REP 35 87 122 Write‐in 0 1 1
TOWN CLERK for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Patricia A. Gillmett ‐REP Patricia A. Gillmett ‐CON Harrietstown 1 7 117 25 Harrietstown 2 7 117 21 Harrietstown 3 7 105 13 Harrietstown 4 7 65 11 Harrietstown 5 7 123 30 Total527 100 Patricia A. Gillmett ‐IND 19 28 15 14 1389 Write‐in 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOWN CLERK for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Kathleen B.Laramay ‐REP Moira 1 5 258 Moira 2 5 193 Total 451 Write‐in 0 0 0
TOWN CLERK for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Deborah Ann Fraser ‐REP Deborah Ann Fraser ‐WTP Write‐in Waverly 1 5 214 13 0 Total 21413 0

TOWN CLERK for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Ann Brady ‐DEM Ann Brady ‐WEST PAR Write‐in
Westville 1 1 76 11 0
Westville 2 1 64 18 0
Total 140 29 0
TOWN CLERK & TAX COLLECTOR for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Sue Nitto ‐DEM Sue Nitto ‐REP Write‐in Duane13 18 34 0 Total 18 340

TOWN CLERK & TAX COLLECTOR 2 YEAR for Santa Clara, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Laurie McGill ‐REP Write‐in SantaClara16 7 0 Santa Clara 2 6 71 0 Total 78 0

Superintendent of Highways for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Jamie St. Hilaire ‐DEM Jamie St. Hilaire ‐REP Write‐in Bangor13 85 69 0 Bangor23 71 58 0 Total 156 127 0

Superintendent of Highways for Bellmont, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Lee J. Davis ‐REP Lee J. Davis ‐SUN Write‐in Bellmont12 91 6 0 Bellmont22 47 1 0 Bellmont32 99 8 0 Total 23715 0

Superintendent of Highways for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Jamie Durant ‐DEM Write‐in Bombay 1 5 168 0 Bombay21 32 0 Total 200 0

Superintendent of Highways for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Gary Marshall ‐DEM Gary Marshall ‐REP Brandon 1 5 58 106 Total 58 106

Superintendent of Highways for Brighton, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Andy Crary ‐DEM Andy Crary ‐REP Brighton 1 3 110 61 Total 110 61

Superintendent of Highways for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Bryce LaPlante ‐DEM Bryce LaPlante ‐PEO CHO Burke12 162 5 Total 162 5

Superintendent of Highways for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Larry P. Martin ‐DEM Write‐in Constable 1 2 199 7 Write‐in 0

0

Andy Crary ‐CON Write‐in 11 1

11 1

Thomas L. Russell ‐REP Write‐in 173 0

173 0

Constable 2 2 39 3 Total 238 10

Superintendent of Highways for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Joseph Clookey ‐REP Write‐in Dickinson 1 5 139 1 Total 139 1

Superintendent of Highways for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Ned Lemieux, Jr. ‐DEM Ned Lemieux, Jr. ‐REP Write‐in Duane13 19 34 1 Total 19 341

Superintendent of Highways for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Jerry Leroux ‐REP Write‐in Fort Covington 1 1 113 0 Fort Covington 2 1 117 0 Fort Covington 3 1 47 0 Total 277 0

Superintendent of Highways for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Jacques J. DeMars ‐DEM Jacques J. DeMars ‐REP Write‐in Franklin 1 7 46 32 0 Franklin 2 7 108 90 4 Total 154 122 4

Superintendent of Highways for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Craig E. Donaldson ‐REP Craig E. Donaldson ‐CON Write‐in
Harrietstown 1 7 124 31 0
Harrietstown 2 7 129 27 0
Harrietstown 3 7 117 18 1
Harrietstown 4 7 75 19 0
Harrietstown 5 7 123 36 0
Total 568 131 1
Superintendent of Highways for Malone, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Thomas Shanty ‐DEM Thomas Shanty ‐REP Write‐in
Malone 1 4 115 97 0
Malone 2 4 57 60 0
Malone 3 4 83 47 0
Malone 4 4 114 74 0
Malone 5 4 101 55 0
Malone 6 4 65 29 0
Malone 7 4 69 36 0
Malone 8 3 127 69 0
Malone 9 3 93 74 0
Malone 10 3 61 36 0
Total 885 577 0
Superintendent of Highways for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED James Helm ‐DEM James Helm ‐REP Write‐in
Moira 1 5 140 135 0
Moira 2 5 108 103 0
Total 248 238 0
Superintendent of Highways for Santa Clara, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Andrew McGill ‐REP Write‐in
Santa Clara 1 6 7 0
Santa Clara 2 6 71 1
Total 78 1
Superintendent of Highways for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Harold Jack Fraser ‐REP Harold Jack Fraser ‐WTP Write‐in
Waverly 1 5 209 15 0
Total 209 15 0
Superintendent of Highways for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Kevin Nichols ‐DEM Kevin Nichols ‐WEST PAR Write‐in
Westville 1 1 75 13 0
Westville 2 1 61 17 0
Total 136 30 0
TAX COLLECTOR for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Sharon Debyah ‐DEM Sharon Debyah ‐REP Write‐in
Bangor 1 3 82 71 1
Bangor 2 3 73 64 0
Total 155 135 1

TAX COLLECTOR for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Ann Dabiew ‐DEM Write‐in Bombay 1 5 169 0 Bombay21 27 0 Total 196 0

TAX COLLECTOR for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Mary Gokey ‐DEM Mary Gokey ‐REP Write‐in Brandon 1 5 65 107 0 Total 65 1070

TAX COLLECTOR for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Bertha Leavitt ‐REP Write‐in Burke12 319 0 Total 319 0

TAX COLLECTOR for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Sheri M. Eaton ‐DEM Write‐in Constable 1 2 195 0 Constable 2 2 45 0 Total 240 0

TAX COLLECTOR for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Kelly Clark ‐DEM Kelly Clark ‐REP Write‐in Dickinson 1 5 71 99 0 Total 71 990

TAX COLLECTOR for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Karen Stowell ‐DEM Write‐in Fort Covington 1 1 127 0 Fort Covington 2 1 125 0 Fort Covington 3 1 63 0 Total 315 0

TAX COLLECTOR for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Moira 1 5 Moira 2 5 Total Rita White ‐REP 258 196 454 Write‐in 0 0 0
TAX COLLECTOR for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Amy White ‐REP Write‐in Waverly 1 5 232 0 Total 232 0
TAX COLLECTOR for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Shirley Kelly ‐DEM Shirley Kelly ‐WEST PAR Westville 1 1 83 12 Westville 2 1 65 19 Total 148 31 Write‐in 0 0 0
JUSTICE for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Terrance Durant ‐DEM Bombay 1 5 157 Bombay 2 1 31 Total 188 Write‐in 0 0 0
JUSTICE for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Emily Lawrence ‐REP Brandon 1 5 102 Total102 David Stevens ‐DEM 85 85 Write‐in 0 0
JUSTICE for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1) ED Jim Lalonde ‐DEM Duane 1 3 20 Total 20 Jim Lalonde ‐REP 3333 Write‐in 0 0
JUSTICE for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)ED Christoper Nye ‐DEM Tony Leroux ‐REP Fort Covington 1 1 63 82 Fort Covington 2 1 52 92 Fort Covington 3 1 36 38 Total151 212 Write‐in 0 0 0 0
JUSTICE for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1)
ED Roger P. Symonds ‐DEM
Franklin 1 7 85
Franklin 2 7 208
Total 293
JUSTICE for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Write‐in Harrietstown 1 7 29 Harrietstown 2 7 52 Harrietstown 3 7 28 Harrietstown 4 7 24 Harrietstown 5 7 37 Total 170

JUSTICE for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED James Durant ‐DEM Moira 1 5 251 Moira 2 5 185 Total 436

JUSTICE for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Darwin Fleury ‐DEM Westville 1 1 73 Westville 2 1 62 Total 135

ASSESSOR for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Laurie R. Marshall ‐DEM Constable 1 2 201 Constable 2 2 47 Total 248 Write‐in 0 0

0

Write‐in 0 0

0

Darwin Fleury ‐WEST PAR 11 16

27

Write‐in 0 0

0

VILLAGE MAYOR for Tupper Lake Village, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED Paul Maroun ‐DEM Tupper Lake 2 6 68 Tupper Lake 3 6 106 Tupper Lake 4 6 46 Tupper Lake 5 6 48 Total 268 Paul Maroun ‐REP 71 81 30 59

241

Write‐in 0 0

0

Paul Maroun ‐CON 10 7 7 6

30

Leon F. LeBlanc, Sr. ‐IND 19 20 12 10

61 VILLAGE TRUSTEES for Tupper Lake Village, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

ED Leon F. LeBlanc, Sr. ‐REP Leon F. LeBlanc, Sr. ‐CON Tupper Lake 2 6 115 18 Tupper Lake 3 6 154 18 Tupper Lake 4 6 59 13 Tupper Lake 5 6 92 12 Total 420 61 Paul Maroun ‐IND 11 16 6 4

37

Richar A. Donah ‐REP 114 153 61 90

418

Write‐in 8 0 2 2

12

63 VILLAGE JUSTICE 2 Year Unexpired term for Tupper Lake Village, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Richar A. Donah ‐CON 16 18 13 16

Richar A. Donah ‐IND Write‐in
24 5
21 4
14 1
10 6
69 16

ED Christopher Delair ‐REP Christopher Delair ‐CON Christopher Delair ‐IND Write‐in Tupper Lake 2 6 133 21 24 0 Tupper Lake 3 6 179 20 31 0 TupperLake46 72 12 15 0 Tupper Lake 5 6 103 16 14 0 Total 48769 84 0

PROPOSAL NUMBER 1 for Franklin County (Vote for 1) PROPOSAL NUMBER 2 for Franklin County (Vote for 1) PROPOSAL NUMBER 3 for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Bangor 1 3 82 73
Bangor 2 3 74 60
Bellmont 1 2 74 42
Bellmont 2 2 44 14
Bellmont 3 2 58 49
Bombay 1 5 94 82
Bombay 2 1 4 27
Brandon 1 5 54 35
Brighton 1 3 75 116
Burke 1 2 173 122
Chateaugay 1 2 84 58
Chateaugay 2 2 88 68
Constable 1 2 136 87
Constable 2 2 40 14
Dickinson 1 5 82 75
Duane 1 3 27 19
Fort Covington 1 1 67 59
Fort Covington 2 1 61 48
Fort Covington 3 1 41 25
Franklin 1 7 40 49
Franklin 2 7 112 128
Harrietstown 1 7 69 136
Harrietstown 2 7 91 114
Harrietstown 3 7 71 100
Harrietstown 4 7 47 65
Harrietstown 5 7 93 105
Malone 1 4 118 74
Malone 2 4 56 48
Malone 3 4 88 57
Malone 4 4 122 88
Malone 5 4 83 80
Malone 6 4 59 37
Malone 7 4 55 45
Malone 8 3 139 82
Malone 9 3 113 64
Malone 10 3 59 48
Moira 1 5 117 93
Moira 2 5 111 81
Santa Clara 1 6 6 1
Santa Clara 2 6 33 49
Tupper Lake 1 6 154 106
Tupper Lake 2 6 110 77
Tupper Lake 3 6 153 91
Tupper Lake 4 6 69 36
Tupper Lake 5 6 104 51
Tupper Lake 6 6 179 102
Waverly 1 5 142 87
Westville 1 1 55 41
Westville 2 1 51 34
Total 4,057 3,242
ED YES NO
Bangor 1 3 114 30
Bangor 2 3 97 29
Bellmont 1 2 93 17
Bellmont 2 2 45 5
Bellmont 3 2 95 10
Bombay 1 5 144 26
Bombay 2 1 29 2
Brandon 1 5 60 21
Brighton 1 3 160 28
Burke 1 2 224 49
Chateaugay 1 2 114 21
Chateaugay 2 2 129 26
Constable 1 2 165 50
Constable 2 2 49 3
Dickinson 1 5 117 28
Duane 1 3 37 8
Fort Covington 1 1 100 22
Fort Covington 2 1 90 19
Fort Covington 3 1 56 10
Franklin 1 7 67 17
Franklin 2 7 188 41
Harrietstown 1 7 173 27
Harrietstown 2 7 167 33
Harrietstown 3 7 144 23
Harrietstown 4 7 95 13
Harrietstown 5 7 160 33
Malone 1 4 158 26
Malone 2 4 80 19
Malone 3 4 120 15
Malone 4 4 181 24
Malone 5 4 137 26
Malone 6 4 80 12
Malone 7 4 87 10
Malone 8 3 181 30
Malone 9 3 144 30
Malone 10 3 79 22
Moira 1 5 175 29
Moira 2 5 160 23
Santa Clara 1 6 6 0
Santa Clara 2 6 73 7
Tupper Lake 1 6 225 31
Tupper Lake 2 6 150 26
Tupper Lake 3 6 198 38
Tupper Lake 4 6 86 15
Tupper Lake 5 6 126 19
Tupper Lake 6 6 222 44
Waverly 1 5 187 41
Westville 1 1 71 20
Westville 2 1 74 8
Total 5,912 1,106

ED YES NO Bangor 1 3 84 59 Bangor 2 3 61 58 Bellmont 1 2 79 27 Bellmont 2 2 34 15 Bellmont 3 2 64 38 Bombay 1 5 108 52 Bombay 2 1 18 12 Brandon 1 5 42 33 Brighton 1 3 142 38 Burke 1 2 166 94 Chateaugay 1 2 90 37 Chateaugay 2 2 95 42 Constable 1 2 118 81 Constable 2 2 32 16 Dickinson 1 5 84 54 Duane13 27 17 Fort Covington 1 1 77 38 Fort Covington 2 1 71 33 Fort Covington 3 1 35 27 Franklin 1 7 58 25 Franklin 2 7 158 61 Harrietstown 1 7 151 37 Harrietstown 2 7 157 30 Harrietstown 3 7 115 46 Harrietstown 4 7 82 24 Harrietstown 5 7 143 46 Malone 1 4 114 59 Malone 2 4 67 29 Malone 3 4 96 31 Malone 4 4 139 52 Malone 5 4 115 43 Malone 6 4 71 21 Malone 7 4 71 24 Malone 8 3 158 50 Malone 9 3 109 58 Malone 10 3 62 37 Moira 1 5 119 67 Moira 2 5 111 56 SantaClara16 5 2 Santa Clara 2 6 69 11 Tupper Lake 1 6 195 46 Tupper Lake 2 6 131 39 Tupper Lake 3 6 173 58 Tupper Lake 4 6 70 27 Tupper Lake 5 6 108 27 Tupper Lake 6 6 197 56 Waverly 1 5 140 72 Westville 1 1 51 31 Westville 2 1 42 33 Total 4,704 1,969

PROPOSAL NUMBER 4 for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO Bangor 1 3 90 53 Bangor 2 3 77 48 Bellmont 1 2 64 42 Bellmont 2 2 42 9 Bellmont 3 2 63 38 Bombay 1 5 108 63 Bombay 2 1 17 11 Brandon 1 5 48 29 Brighton 1 3 157 32 Burke 1 2 183 85 Chateaugay 1 2 83 44 Chateaugay 2 2 97 45 Constable 1 2 129 76 Constable 2 2 36 14 Dickinson 1 5 87 58 Duane13 26 19 Fort Covington 1 1 84 36 Fort Covington 2 1 62 44 Fort Covington 3 1 38 24 Franklin 1 7 69 18 Franklin 2 7 172 58 Harrietstown 1 7 184 18 Harrietstown 2 7 175 25 Harrietstown 3 7 137 26 Harrietstown 4 7 87 20 Harrietstown 5 7 152 41 Malone 1 4 117 58 Malone 2 4 65 29 Malone 3 4 100 31 Malone 4 4 149 53 Malone 5 4 117 41 Malone 6 4 64 23 Malone 7 4 70 24 Malone 8 3 166 43 Malone 9 3 113 61 Malone 10 3 58 42 Moira 1 5 123 71 Moira 2 5 117 60 SantaClara16 4 3 Santa Clara 2 6 74 9 Tupper Lake 1 6 210 45 Tupper Lake 2 6 134 39 Tupper Lake 3 6 173 68 Tupper Lake 4 6 70 25 Tupper Lake 5 6 99 40 Tupper Lake 6 6 200 66 Waverly 1 5 112 98 Westville 1 1 58 30 Westville 2 1 53 27 Total 4,913 1,962

PROPOSAL NUMBER5 for Franklin County (Vote for 1) PROPOSAL NUMBER 6 for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Bangor 1 3 86 57
Bangor 2 3 75 50
Bellmont 1 2 76 35
Bellmont 2 2 34 17
Bellmont 3 2 65 37
Bombay 1 5 105 64
Bombay 2 1 10 18
Brandon 1 5 43 36
Brighton 1 3 152 37
Burke 1 2 180 84
Chateaugay 1 2 93 37
Chateaugay 2 2 100 45
Constable 1 2 124 79
Constable 2 2 36 14
Dickinson 1 5 91 55
Duane 1 3 27 19
Fort Covington 1 1 81 39
Fort Covington 2 1 63 38
Fort Covington 3 1 34 28
Franklin 1 7 63 25
Franklin 2 7 160 69
Harrietstown 1 7 149 52
Harrietstown 2 7 148 51
Harrietstown 3 7 126 38
Harrietstown 4 7 76 32
Harrietstown 5 7 138 55
Malone 1 4 127 50
Malone 2 4 67 27
Malone 3 4 85 44
Malone 4 4 144 56
Malone 5 4 104 51
Malone 6 4 68 21
Malone 7 4 69 29
Malone 8 3 155 52
Malone 9 3 117 56
Malone 10 3 63 37
Moira 1 5 122 73
Moira 2 5 113 67
Santa Clara 1 6 5 2
Santa Clara 2 6 65 19
Tupper Lake 1 6 192 55
Tupper Lake 2 6 129 46
Tupper Lake 3 6 173 59
Tupper Lake 4 6 71 26
Tupper Lake 5 6 102 40
Tupper Lake 6 6 219 46
Waverly 1 5 127 84
Westville 1 1 51 39
Westville 2 1 49 29
Total 4,752 2,119

ED YES NO Bangor 1 3 46 100 Bangor 2 3 32 93 Bellmont 1 2 40 72 Bellmont 2 2 24 26 Bellmont 3 2 32 72 Bombay 1 5 59 110 Bombay21 8 22 Brandon 1 5 23 59 Brighton 1 3 101 86 Burke 1 2 110 168 Chateaugay 1 2 49 84 Chateaugay 2 2 56 91 Constable 1 2 67 144 Constable 2 2 17 36 Dickinson 1 5 52 96 Duane13 10 35 Fort Covington 1 1 51 69 Fort Covington 2 1 47 59 Fort Covington 3 1 21 44 Franklin 1 7 39 50 Franklin 2 7 106 123 Harrietstown 1 7 126 75 Harrietstown 2 7 107 90 Harrietstown 3 7 92 73 Harrietstown 4 7 52 59 Harrietstown 5 7 84 107 Malone 1 4 67 111 Malone 2 4 43 54 Malone 3 4 57 76 Malone 4 4 89 119 Malone 5 4 57 104 Malone 6 4 33 60 Malone 7 4 31 68 Malone 8 3 81 132 Malone 9 3 54 119 Malone 10 3 29 76 Moira 1 5 68 132 Moira 2 5 58 118 SantaClara16 3 4 Santa Clara 2 6 39 44 Tupper Lake 1 6 96 145 Tupper Lake 2 6 66 110 Tupper Lake 3 6 103 133 Tupper Lake 4 6 52 46 Tupper Lake 5 6 63 83 Tupper Lake 6 6 124 137 Waverly 1 5 89 131 Westville 1 1 28 59 Westville 2 1 20 63 Total 2,801 4,167

 

 

 

Audio clip: Adobe Flash Player (version 9 or above) is required to play this audio clip. Download the latest version here. You also need to have JavaScript enabled in your browser.