Clinton Announces Spring 2014 Dean’s List

Plattsburgh, NY  07/01/14 – The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2014 Semester at Clinton Community College. Each student has achieved a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.749.

Full Time Students
Corey Aiken, Jr., Chateaugay
Heath Andre, Saranac
Alyson Arnold, Willsboro
Katelyn Atkinson, Saranac
Admir Bajraktarevic, Essex Junction
John Benway, Jay
Chelsea Blouin, Mooers
Margaret Bolster, Westport
Shannon Bombard, Peru
Chelsey Bond, Peru
Nikki Bradley, Morrisonville
William Bradley, Morrisonville
Erica Brooks, Plattsburgh
Kaylea Brooks, Plattsburgh
Sian Brothers, Champlain
Emily Brown, Cadyville
Kimberly Brown, Plattsburgh
Royce Brunelle, West Chazy
Paul Bruno, Plattsburgh
Bruce Burke, Champlain
Jeffrey Burns, Ticonderoga
Alexis Bushey, Plattsburgh
Dalton Castine, Champlain
Taylor Castine, Champlain
Brittany Chasse, Keeseville
Regina Contini, Plattsburgh
William Corrigan, Plattsburgh
Thomas Corrow, Altona
Ryan Crawford, Sterling
Benikah Davis, Plattsburgh
Evan Davis, Plattsburgh
Megan Davis, Plattsburgh
Hailley Delisle, Morrisonville
McKenzie Delisle, Morrisonville
Joseph Dezalia, Schroon Lake
Simon Dohm, Plattsburgh
Courtney Dominie, Plattsburgh
Tracy Donah, Morrisonville
James Downs, Plattsburgh
Colleen Duniho, Plattsburgh
Kendall Duquette, Plattsburgh
Lisa Duquette, Chazy
Leighann Durgan, Peru
Meagen Eastman, Churubusco
Adriane Emery, Plattsburgh
Shixu Fang, Shanghai
Hunter Favreau, Altona
Mary Fessette, Saranac
Nicholas Forget, Peru
Alyssa Fredette, Plattsburgh
Alexandra Friedman, Chazy
Olivia Furnia, Redford
Megan Garvey, Morrisonville
Taylor Gibbons, Plattsburgh
Alexa Gil, Centereach
Kianna Giroux, Plattsburgh
Nikita Grigoryev, Plattsburgh
Mallory Guay, Plattsburgh
Jeancarlos Guerrero, Brooklyn
Saleem Hameed, Lewis
Matthew Harris, Plattsburgh
Kimberly Hayes, Chazy
Cody Hebert, Plattsburgh
Kristena Hebert, Plattsburgh
Allison Hunt, Plattsburgh
Samantha Jameson, Burnt Hills
Khadijah Jeffries, Brooklyn
Helen Jessey, Cadyville
Autumn Kelley, Peru
Kerri Kennedy-Paynter, Plattsburgh
Hiroko Kodera, Higashikurume City
Sean Kuzmin, Mooers Forks
Meagan Lambert, Centereach
Rachel Lamora, Cadyville
Michelle LaMoy, Chazy
David Lane, Astoria
Rebecca Lanoir, South Glens Falls
Victoria Lapham, Plattsburgh
Luke LaPointe, Cadyville
Angela Laporte, Plattsburgh
Joelyn LaValley, Plattsburgh
Noah Lawrence, Jay
Jiaxin Li, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China
Yijia Liu, Chongring
Deliah Lorey, Plattsburgh
Jiayi Ma, Chongqing
Ashlyn Marsh, West Chazy
Andrew Martin, Plattsburgh
Karl Martin, Saranac
Sarah McDuffie, Keeseville
Brandon Menard, Altona
Dustin Miller, Chazy
Chelsea Mooney, Plattsburgh
Alex Mousseau, Plattsburgh
Elizabeth Norris, Peru
Ryan Paiser, Ellenburg Depot
Virginia Powers, Morrisonville
Molly Rascoe, Westport
Peter Regnier, Chazy
Tara Reiblein, Plattsburgh
Jacy Robare, Chazy
Ashley Roberts, Mooers Forks
Christopher Roenbeck, Plattsburgh
Cinthya Rondoy Camizan, Plattsburgh
Vanessa Rondoy Camizan, Plattsburgh
Murray Ruggiero III, Wallingford, CT
Stephanie Saccone, Lake Placid
Stacey Sears, Morrisonville
Bryce Setta, Burlington, VT
Andrew Silta, Clinton Corners
Patricia Silver, Peru
Autumn Snide, Altona
Evan Snyder, West Chazy
Jacob Spear, Cadyville
Michelle Spooner, Plattsburgh
Ethan Stansbury II, Morrisonville
Marycatherine Taffner, Mooers Forks
Emily Topnick, Plattsburgh
Ryan Tripp, Plattsburgh
Jennifer Trombley, Morrisonville
Samuel Trombly, Plattsburgh
Colleen Twomey-Mulvey, Wilmington
Brandon Tyrell, Plattsburgh
Ian Underwood, Plattsburgh
Xianyi Wang, Qingdao City
Amanda Way, Peru
Kalyn West, Plattsburgh
Chelsea Whitney, Plattsburgh
Angel Wilcox, Ellenburg Depot
Patrick Williams, Poughkeepsie
Sara Wood, Saranac
Xiao Zhong, Banan District Chongqing

Part-Time Students
Peter Alban, Plattsburgh
Ashley V. Arguello, Dannemora
Patrick A. Arseneault, Owls Head
Timmy J. Atkinson, Jr., Plattsburgh
Cierra P. Blanchard, Morrisonville
Garrett M. Burgess, Morrisonville
Jennifer Collins, Plattsburgh
Joshua J. Davison, Keeseville
Michelle E. Devan, Cadyville
Theresa A. Geppner, Peru
Anthony A. Green, Chateaugay
Heidi L. Howard, West Chazy
Nerea Irazoqui, Peru
Jennifer L. Judkins, Mooers
Samantha L. Kalman, Plattsburgh
Carly D. Kirk, Rouses Point
Emily A. Lacey, Plattsburgh
Kirstan S. Latour, Cadyville
Kristopher M. Lavigne, Peru
Kaitlin M. LeClair, Peru
Megan M. Liechty, Morrisonville
Travis C. Luther, Morrisonville
Angie J. McKee, Plattsburgh
Jordan Mumley, Colchester
David T. Parrott, West Chazy
Sarah S. Prince, Keene Valley
Michael E. Rector, Plattsburgh
Tina Rock, Peru
Katherine N. Rodgers, Keeseville
Amanda R. Rougier, Plattsburgh
Ashley I. Sherman, Willsboro
Cynthia M. Smith, Keeseville
Jessica L. Smith, Peru
Shane Smith, Plattsburgh
Astrid E. Sologaistoa, Plattsburgh
Kaitlyn M. Tentis, Plattsburgh
Victoria L. Tetreault, Champlain
Robert G. Thatcher, Jr., Ticonderoga
Sheree L. Trudeau, Plattsburgh
YiFei Wang, Chong Qing
Serayah K. Woodman, Morrisonville
Talia Worden, Keeseville

No related content found.