NCCC Names Students on President’s List

Saranac Lake, NY (July 2, 2014)—North Country Community College (NCCC) has released the names of students on the President’s and Vice President’s Honors Lists for the 2014 Spring Semester.

President’s List

The students named to the President’s List earned a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for the President’s List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

Bangor, NY: Heather McGivney

Black River, NY: Dylan Michael Lincoln

Bloomingdale, NY: Savannah Simmons

Brushton, NY: Joshua Collins, Priscilla Parent

Cadyville, NY: Wayne Allen Chase

Cambridge, NY: Zachary Bates

Carthage, NY: Christopher Houghton

Catskill, NY: Rebecca Cornwell

Chateaugay, NY: Courtney Boyea, Kelley Soucia, Rebecca Wunch

Chazy, NY: Aaron Volk

Chestertown, NY: Heidi Maxwell

Churubusco, NY: Melody Willard

Constable, NY: Hanna Normandeau, Trevor Otis, Stephanie Payne

Crown Point, NY: Gabriel Macey, Charles Quoos, Tukk Simpson

Dickinson Center, NY: Morgan Bishop

Elizabethtown, NY: Shonna Brooks, Timothy Clark, Jr.

Ellenburg Center, NY: Lee Ann Trombley

Essex, NY: Emily Wing

Fort Covington, NY: Andrea Avery, Cassady Bryington, Tyler Montroy

Franklin, VT: Katie Gates

Gabriels, NY: Brianna Meyer

Glens Falls: Nichole Baldwin-Packard

Grand Isle, VT: Julia Woodworth

Hogansburg, NY: Corey Buckshot, Lori Simon

Keene Valley, NY: Alicia Ashe, Angela Cook

Lake Clear, NY: Hope Laramee

Lake Placid, NY: Genevieve Benware, Theresa Dellavalle, Serina Hayes, Grace Koenig, Lane McFaddin, Nia Nocola, Stephanie Sears, Elizabeth Vajda

Loon Lake, NY: Elizabeth Finlayson

Malone, NY: Ronilynn Barney, Taylor Bombard, Marita Bray, Calvin Broeker, Connor Cochran, Jason Feltzer, Christa Finnie, Randolph Foster, Jr., Kelsey Head, Chad Hosler, Brooke Johnson, Nicole LaClair, Mary Lamica, Peter Laramee, Nicholas Mahoney, James Martin, Katie McManus, Victoria Rayl, Cody Rouselle, Russell Snyder, Jr., Katherine Spaulding, Frederick Tough

Mineville, NY: Bethany Santo, Ryan Trapasso

Moira, NY: Caitlyn LaPage, Michailla Torrey

Mooers Forks, NY: Kimberley Gonyo

Morrisonville, NY: Stephanie Evans

Nicholville, NY: Chelsey Furnace

North Bangor, NY: Angela Charette, Travis Dineen, Tori Keith, Abbey LaPage, Emily Parks, Wallace Poupore

North Lawrence, NY: Jared Ashley

Oswego, NY: Shannon McMann

Paul Smiths, NY: Michael Fabian

Perth: Drew Garnaut, John O’Sullivan, Kyle Tander

Plattsburgh, NY: Sharelle Phillips, Emily Rascoe

San Diego, CA: Taylor Fana

Saranac, NY: Heather Casey

Saranac Lake, NY: Jedediah Brown, Brittany Burdt, Andrew Cziraki, Mathew Fleming, Kelly Hayes, Masuma Khatoon, Zachary McCormick, Peter Meyers, Jared Pitt, William Schneider, Bachana Tsiklauri, Jacquelyn Walker

Ticonderoga, NY: Hannah Archibald, Alaina Bevilacqua, Caron Disbrow, Rachel Joiner, Brooke Tuttle

Tromso, Troms (Norway): Epril Nossent

Tupper Lake, NY: Melody Blackmore, Rodney Bohin, Spencer Clement, Melissa Devirgeles, Angie Gaudet, Sonny Kentile

Turkey: Ege Cinel

Vermontville, NY: Jessica Brown, Maryssa Romeo

Waddington, NY: Stephanie Morgan

Warrensburg, NY: Erika Gundel

Waurn Ponds: Samuel Johns

Whippleville, NY: Julie Kane

Williamson, NY: Grace Inman

Windsor: Veronica Uras
Vice President’s List
North Country Community College has named the following students to the Spring 2014 Semester Vice President’s Honors List. The students named to the Vice President’s list earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.49 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for the Vice President’s List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

 

Altona, NY: Lisa Stacey

Bangor, NY: Haley Villnave

Bloomingdale, NY: Elizabeth Nelson, Harley Wilson

Bombay, NY: Katlynn Recore

Brainardsville, NY: Wyatt Walton Willis

Brooklyn, NY: Amber McMichael

Brushton, NY: Olivia Vaughan

Canton, NY: Michael Crotty

Carthage, NY: Brianna Bates

Castorland, NY: Kyle Zehr

Cazenovia, NY: Derek Oursler

Chateaugay, NY: Devon Barnes, Michael Boyea, Marlene Holmes, Ashley Legacy, Katelyn Magnan, Daniel Wilcox

Constable, NY: Kayla LaVigne

Crown Point, NY: Daniel Groshans

Dickinson Center, NY: Jenna Bazdaric

Essex, NY: Shelley Wing

Flemington, NJ: Dan Rapkin

Gabriels, NY: Andrew James

Hammond, NY: Janise Stark

Hogansburg, NY: Ivy Ashkewe, Matthew Skidders

Hoosick Falls, NY: Aaron Delurey

Keene Valley, NY: Katheryn Odell

Lake Clear, NY: Ernest Hohmeyer

Lake George, NY: Vincent Grace

Lake Placid, NY: Summer Bickford, Lorraine Draper, Kylee Paye, Travis Tomich

Lisbon, NY: Ashley Price

Lyon Mountain, NY: LaDonna Irby

Malone, NY: Robert Bashaw, Aron Countryman, Michael Decker, Benjamin Hammill, Mandy Jarvis, Dawn Karleskent, Emily Kemp, Paul Raville, Ryan Spinner, Amanda Sweatt

Mineville, NY: Marissa St. Pierre

New Haven, VT: Patrick Meyer

North Bangor, NY: Colton Garrand, Lindsay LaPage, Devan Monette, Michael Studlack

North Hudson, NY: Miranda DeZalia

Plattsburgh, NY: Hannah Shute, Stacey Smart

Port Henry, NY: Heather Curran

Potsdam, NY: Tyler Belleau, Alexis LaCroix

Ray Brook, NY: Victoria Duffy

Saranac, NY: Camren Savage

Saranac Lake, NY: Nathan Duso, Kaelene Johnson, Sarah Keyes, Alice Morgan, Albert Olivera, Stephanie Strack, Erin Urquhart, Courtney Walton

Schroon Lake, NY: Dennis LeClair

Southport: Matthew Gullotta

Tupper Lake, NY: Miranda Bradley, Austin Cassell, Paige Luton, Brittany Richards, Michael Zande

Winthrop, NY: Jessica Brothers

Witherbee, NY: Ashley White

 

No related content found.